CricketArchive

a28535
o4320
United States of America v Papua New Guinea
Papua New Guinea in Oman 2021 (2nd ODI)
VenueAl Amerat Cricket Ground, Al Amerat on 9th September 2021 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossPapua New Guinea won the toss and decided to field
ResultUnited States of America won by 134 runs
UmpiresAhmed Shah Pakteen (Afghanistan), Vinod Babu
RefereeGF Labrooy (Sri Lanka)
ScorerD Barot
Reserve UmpireHarikrishna Pillai

United States of America inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
SR Taylorc Doriga b Soper1731482-54.84
SJ Modanirun out (Ravu)713411-53.85
+MD Patellbw b Pokana2124--16.67
JS Malhotranot out173124175416139.52
A Jonesrun out (Amini)2233341166.67
NK Patelc Ura b Ravu2051681-39.22
KI Gorelbw b Ravu3711--42.86
NP Kenjigec Siaka b Amini69131-66.67
AA Paradkarb Soper249--50.00
Jasdeep Singhc Vala b Pokana61421--42.86
*SN Netravalkarnot out1315--33.33
Extras(3 lb, 1 nb, 8 w)12
Total(9 wickets, innings closed, 222 minutes, 50 overs)271
Fall of wickets:
1-23 (Modani, 5.3 ov), 2-29 (MD Patel, 8.6 ov), 3-29 (Taylor, 9.2 ov), 4-72 (Jones, 19.2 ov), 5-151 (NK Patel, 35.4 ov), 6-164 (Gore, 37.4 ov), 7-179 (Kenjige, 40.5 ov), 8-186 (Paradkar, 42.6 ov), 9-216 (Jasdeep Singh, 47.1 ov)
Papua New Guinea bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Pokana10   14823-30.004.80
Ravu10   04623130.004.60
Soper10   0412--30.004.10
Toka7   06601--9.43
Amini9   04811-54.005.33
Vala4   0190---4.75

Papua New Guinea inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
TP Urac and b Jasdeep Singh1418163-77.78
L Siakac Jasdeep Singh b Paradkar30294631103.45
*A Valab Netravalkar026--0.00
CJA Aminilbw b Gore173679--47.22
S Bauc Kenjige b Taylor74140--17.07
+K Dorigac Jones b NK Patel1429371-48.28
G Tokab Paradkar102628--38.46
N Vanuac MD Patel b Netravalkar30263913115.38
CA Soperc MD Patel b Paradkar127--50.00
DA Ravuc Gore b Paradkar9814-1112.50
N Pokananot out1711--14.29
Extras(1 lb, 3 w)4
Total(all out, 164 minutes, 37.1 overs)137
Fall of wickets:
1-23 (Ura, 3.5 ov), 2-24 (Vala, 4.5 ov), 3-47 (Siaka, 9.1 ov), 4-62 (Bau, 18.4 ov), 5-73 (Amini, 22.3 ov), 6-94 (Doriga, 29.3 ov), 7-96 (Toka, 30.4 ov), 8-111 (Soper, 32.1 ov), 9-129 (Ravu, 34.6 ov), 10-137 (Vanua, 37.1 ov)
United States of America bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Netravalkar7.10232--21.503.21
Jasdeep Singh3   02411-18.008.00
Paradkar9   2264--13.502.89
Taylor5   0111--30.002.20
Kenjige6   0200---3.33
Gore4   01611-24.004.00
NK Patel3   01611-18.005.33

Notes
--> United States of America powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (31/3)
--> Papua New Guinea powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (47/3)
--> United States of America innings: 50 in 14.2 overs, 63 minutes
--> United States of America innings: 100 in 25.3 overs, 108 minutes
--> United States of America innings: 150 in 34.5 overs, 147 minutes
--> United States of America innings: 200 in 46 overs, 199 minutes
--> United States of America innings: 250 in 49.3 overs, 218 minutes
--> Papua New Guinea innings: 50 in 11.5 overs, 60 minutes
--> Papua New Guinea innings: 100 in 31.4 overs, 135 minutes
--> AA Paradkar made his debut in ODI matches
--> AA Paradkar made his debut in List A matches
--> A Jones made his last appearance in ODI matches
--> A Jones made his last appearance in List A matches
--> Jasdeep Singh made his last appearance in ODI matches
--> Jasdeep Singh made his last appearance in List A matches
--> JS Malhotra hit 6 consecutive sixes in the United States of America innings (off G Toka)
--> JS Malhotra passed his previous highest score of 18 in ODI matches
--> JS Malhotra made his first century in ODI matches
--> JS Malhotra 50 in 48 balls, 69 minutes with 1 four and 4 sixes
--> JS Malhotra passed his previous highest score of 80 in List A matches
--> JS Malhotra made his first century in List A matches
--> JS Malhotra 100 in 102 balls, 143 minutes with 2 fours and 7 sixes
--> JS Malhotra 150 in 121 balls, 171 minutes with 4 fours and 13 sixes
--> JS Malhotra passed 500 runs in List A matches when he reached 27
--> N Vanua made his debut in Oman in List A matches
--> N Vanua made his debut in Oman in ODI matches
--> A Jones made his debut in Oman in List A matches
--> A Jones made his debut in Oman in ODI matches

United States of America 5th Wicket: 50 runs in 60 balls, 41 minutes (J Malhotra 35, Nisarg Patel 14)
United States of America 10th Wicket: 50 runs in 17 balls, 15 minutes (J Malhotra 53, Saurabh Netravalkar 1)

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive