CricketArchive

wtt4903
witt936
Zimbabwe Women v Thailand Women
Thailand Women in Africa 2021 (2nd Twenty20)
VenueTakashinga Sports Club, Highfield, Harare on 28th August 2021 (20-over match)
Balls per over6
TossThailand Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultThailand Women won by 53 runs
UmpiresF Mutizwa, C Phiri
RefereeET Dube
Reserve UmpireI Chabi

Thailand Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
N Boochathamc Mugeri-Tiripano b Mazvishaya2416244-150.00
N Chanthamnot out886578102135.38
+N Koncharoenkaic Mugeri-Tiripano b Tshuma1319212-68.42
C Sutthiruangst Mupachikwa b Tshuma368--50.00
*N Chaiwainot out2015222-133.33
O Kamchomphudid not bat      
S Tippochdid not bat      
W Liengprasertdid not bat      
S Laomidid not bat      
R Padunglerddid not bat      
T Putthawongdid not bat      
Extras(1 nb, 5 w)6
Total(3 wickets, innings closed, 78 minutes, 20 overs)154
Fall of wickets:
1-44 (Boochatham, 6.3 ov), 2-79 (Koncharoenkai, 12.3 ov), 3-101 (Sutthiruang, 14.4 ov)
Zimbabwe Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Sibanda4   0260---6.50
Nkomo4   03402--8.50
Mazvishaya3   02912118.009.67
Marange4   0310---7.75
Tshuma4   0272--12.006.75
Phiri1   070---7.00

Zimbabwe Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
AR Ndirayac Sutthiruang b Padunglerd185--12.50
+M Mupachikwarun out (Chaiwai)1820372-90.00
CS Mugeri-Tiripanob Boochatham58121-62.50
*MA Musondalbw b Boochatham011--0.00
P Marangec Tippoch b Laomi3029365-103.45
JN Nkomob Kamchomphu2532322-78.12
CT Dhururub Kamchomphu810101-80.00
L Tshumalbw b Boochatham6471-150.00
LNM Phiric Boochatham b Laomi222--100.00
N Sibandab Boochatham033--0.00
AT Mazvishayanot out111--100.00
Extras(1 nb, 4 w)5
Total(all out, 77 minutes, 19.3 overs)101
Fall of wickets:
1-2 (Ndiraya, 1.2 ov), 2-23 (Mugeri-Tiripano, 4.3 ov), 3-23 (Musonda, 4.4 ov), 4-48 (Mupachikwa, 9.1 ov), 5-70 (Marange, 14.1 ov), 6-92 (Dhururu, 17.3 ov), 7-93 (Nkomo, 17.6 ov), 8-100 (Phiri, 18.4 ov), 9-100 (Tshuma, 19.1 ov), 10-101 (Sibanda, 19.3 ov)
Thailand Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsS-RateEcon
Boochatham3.30164-15.254.57
Padunglerd3   01711-18.005.67
Tippoch1   01501--15.00
Kamchomphu4   0172--12.004.25
Putthawong4   01201--3.00
Laomi4   02421-12.006.00

Notes
--> L Tshuma made her debut in Women's International Twenty20 matches
--> N Chantham passed her previous highest score of 69 in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> N Chantham passed her previous highest score of 69 in Women's International Twenty20 matches
--> JN Nkomo passed her previous highest score of 18 in Women's International Twenty20 matches
--> JN Nkomo passed her previous highest score of 19 in Women's Twenty20 matches
--> L Tshuma made her debut in Zimbabwe in Women's Twenty20 matches

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive