CricketArchive

wa9366
wo1214
England Women v New Zealand Women
click for mini scorecard
VenueUptonsteel County Ground, Leicester on 21st September 2021 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossNew Zealand Women won the toss and decided to field
ResultNew Zealand Women won by 3 wickets
UmpiresPR Pollard, S Redfern
Third umpireDJ Millns
RefereeP Whitticase
Fourth OfficialAY Harris
Man of the MatchML Green

England Women inningsRunsBalls4s6sDotsS-Rate
L Winfield-Hilllbw b Tahuhu4131-1230.77
TT Beaumontlbw b Tahuhu110--910.00
*HC Knightc Martin b Tahuhu651-2120.00
+AE Jonesb Penfold21334-2463.64
SIR Dunkleyb Tahuhu6161-1337.50
DN Wyattc Down b Penfold10202-1650.00
CE Deanb Tahuhu10252-2140.00
KH Bruntnot out49984-6650.00
S Ecclestonelbw b Kasperek8161-1150.00
KL Crossrun out (Kasperek)29404-2572.50
NE Farrantlbw b Jensen12182-1366.67
Extras(5 lb, 3 nb, 14 w)22
Total(all out, 48.3 overs)178
Fall of wickets:
1-6 (Beaumont, 2.4 ov), 2-11 (Winfield-Hill, 4.2 ov), 3-20 (Knight, 6.1 ov), 4-27 (Dunkley, 8.6 ov), 5-48 (Jones, 14.1 ov), 6-59 (Wyatt, 16.6 ov), 7-78 (Dean, 22.2 ov), 8-101 (Ecclestone, 29.1 ov), 9-154 (Cross, 41.3 ov), 10-178 (Farrant, 48.3 ov)
New Zealand Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Tahuhu10   137522476-12.003.70
Devine9   12604-423--2.89
Penfold10   142241405-30.004.20
Jensen9.314011-406-57.004.21
Kasperek10   12812-422-60.002.80

New Zealand Women inningsRunsBalls4s6sDotsS-Rate
SW Batesb Brunt5191-1726.32
LR Downc Beaumont b Brunt7131-1053.85
ML Greennot out701066-5966.04
AE Satterthwaitec Ecclestone b Dean33545-3761.11
*SFM Devineb Brunt312--1025.00
BM Hallidayb Farrant25383-2465.79
+KJ Martinb Ecclestone25--340.00
HNK Jensenlbw b Brunt213--1115.38
LM Tahuhunot out19153110126.67
LM Kasperekdid not bat 
MM Penfolddid not bat 
Extras(3 lb, 12 w)15
Total(7 wickets, 45.5 overs)181
Fall of wickets:
1-12 (Bates, 4.4 ov), 2-13 (Down, 6.3 ov), 3-85 (Satterthwaite, 23.1 ov), 4-94 (Devine, 26.4 ov), 5-146 (Halliday, 37.3 ov), 6-149 (Martin, 38.4 ov), 7-158 (Jensen, 42.2 ov)
England Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Brunt10   22241-483-15.002.20
Farrant7.514511-265147.005.74
Cross8   1320--315--4.00
Ecclestone10   04111-394-60.004.10
Dean10   03813-372-60.003.80

Notes
--> England Women powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (32/4)
--> New Zealand Women powerplay 1: overs 1 to 10 (35/2)
--> England Women innings: 50 in 15.5 overs
--> England Women innings: 100 in 28.4 overs
--> England Women innings: 150 in 40.6 overs
--> New Zealand Women innings: 50 in 13.5 overs
--> New Zealand Women innings: 100 in 28.2 overs
--> New Zealand Women innings: 150 in 39.3 overs
--> ML Green 50 in 80 balls with 5 fours
--> KH Brunt (18) and KL Cross (29) added 50 in 73 balls for the England Women 9th wicket
--> ML Green (21) and AE Satterthwaite (26) added 50 in 64 balls for the New Zealand Women 3rd wicket
--> ML Green (19) and BM Halliday (25) added 50 in 58 balls for the New Zealand Women 5th wicket

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2021 CricketArchive