CricketArchive

wa7069
wo1121
England Women v New Zealand Women
ICC Women's Championship 2017/18 to 2020
VenueEmerald Headingley Cricket Stadium, Leeds on 7th July 2018 (50-over match)
Balls per over6
TossEngland Women won the toss and decided to bat
ResultEngland Women won by 142 runs
PointsEngland Women 2; New Zealand Women 0
UmpiresM Burns, DJ Millns
Player of the MatchNR Sciver

England Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
AE Jonesst Martin b Kerr63801078-78.75
TT Beaumontc Martin b Tahuhu4067903-59.70
+SJ Taylorc Martin b Kerr2624314-108.33
*HC Knightc Martin b Kasperek6358808-108.62
NR Sciverlbw b Tahuhu3736395-102.78
KH Bruntnot out3031381-96.77
L Winfieldnot out9611--150.00
GA Elwissdid not bat      
S Ecclestonedid not bat      
LA Marshdid not bat      
KL Georgedid not bat      
Extras(2 b, 3 lb, 2 nb, 15 w)22
Total(5 wickets, innings closed, 50 overs)290
Fall of wickets:
1-111 (Beaumont, 22.3 ov), 2-129 (Jones, 26.3 ov), 3-148 (Taylor, 30.1 ov), 4-215 (Sciver, 40.2 ov), 5-269 (Knight, 47.3 ov)
New Zealand Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Tahuhu9   05726131  27.006.33
Huddleston6   03401121  -5.67
Devine8   05402-24  -6.75
Kasperek9   0511--17  54.005.67
Kerr10   13622-32  30.003.60
Bates4   02803-12  -7.00
Watkin4   02501-9  -6.25

New Zealand Women inningsRunsBallsMins4s6sS-Rate
*SW Batesc George b Sciver2848573-58.33
SFM Devinec Ecclestone b Elwiss3343524-76.74
AE Satterthwaitelbw b Elwiss2512--40.00
+KJ Martinc Jones b Sciver144--25.00
ML Greenc Sciver b Ecclestone2135402-60.00
AC Kerrc Winfield b Sciver814191-57.14
KE Ebrahimnot out1627491-59.26
JM Watkinlbw b Marsh186--12.50
LM Kaspereklbw b Marsh1417152-82.35
LM Tahuhub Marsh6791-85.71
HR Huddlestonlbw b George154--20.00
Extras(8 lb, 9 w)17
Total(all out, 35.3 overs)148
Fall of wickets:
1-70 (Devine, 14.1 ov), 2-71 (Bates, 15.1 ov), 3-73 (Martin, 15.6 ov), 4-75 (Satterthwaite, 16.5 ov), 5-101 (Kerr, 21.5 ov), 6-112 (Green, 27.1 ov), 7-115 (Watkin, 28.6 ov), 8-137 (Kasperek, 32.6 ov), 9-147 (Tahuhu, 34.4 ov), 10-148 (Huddleston, 35.3 ov)
England Women bowlingOversMdnsRunsWktsWidesNo-BallsDots4s6sS-RateEcon
Brunt5   1150--21  -3.00
George5.303414-17  33.006.18
Ecclestone8   13311-32  48.004.12
Elwiss6   0162--23  18.002.67
Sciver4   01831-15  8.004.50
Marsh7   0243--23  14.003.43

Notes
--> KL George made her debut in women's ODI matches
--> JM Watkin made her debut in England in women's ODI matches

 

 

 

 

This page was created by the CricketArchive Oracles

LATEST SCORES

| Privacy Policy | FAQs | Contact |
Copyright © 2003-2018 CricketArchive